header 1
header 2
header 3

IN MEMORY

"WHEN A FRIEND BECOMES A MEMORY,

  LET THE MEMORY BECOME A TREASURE."

The following video was presented at our 50th reunion on September 08, 2018, and only includes those that had passed away up to the time of the reunion.  As far as we are aware, this video includes everyone to the end of 2018.  We plan on updating this video (if possible) at the end of every year.  Therefore, please be aware there may be new classmates included in the list below.  To check, sort  "By Year Deceased".

A special thanks to Harold Skousen who created this video from photos and information I sent to him.  He also found the beautiful accompanying music.  Also, thanks to Shelley Osterloh who suggested the format to truly personalize the lives of each classmate.  That suggestion has made this video truly memorable.   
 


 


If you see any errors in any of these listings, or if you know of someone else that has passed, please let me know.  All information has been confirmed to the best of my ability.  If there are errors, I apologize in advance!  New information will also be confirmed before posting.  You may receive an email asking for additional information.  Any obituary links are appreciated with your information.  If you have a copy of any obituary, please let me know.  Thanks! 

email me at:  hh68memories@gmail.com

Liz Kratzer (Bundsen)

AN ADDITIONAL NOTE OF THANKS TO BILL HUNTER!  He has assisted me and helped me in numerous ways to verify, compile and compose a lot of the information given.  Obituaries and even documentation is not easily found for many of our classmates who died many years ago.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2019
Lowell Fullmer  

2018
Kathleen Brewerton (Garn)  
Dave Harmon  
Alan Robinson  

2017
Francine Alvey (Staker)  
David Horne  
Dennis Nordquist  
Bob Sluder  
Henry (Hank) Welch  

2016
Gary Jones  
Connie Schefski  
Anne Stevenson  

2015
Logan Dutcher  
Paul Osborn  
Brent Russey  

2014
Sandra Jack (Beck)  
Felton Jones  
Miles Lignell  
Roger Schmitt  

2013
RanDee Roderick  

2012
Craig Morris  
Shaunda Moss (Overby)  
Robert Thunell  

2011
Todd Adams  
Dave Boone  
Suzanne Groves (DePasquale)  
Scott Rothwell  

2010
Claudia Jensen (Barrett)  

2009
William Bauman  
David Henderson  

2008
Mac L. Butler  

2007
Jace Charlesworth (Peery)  
Anne Hurlbut  
Kay Shiner  
Peggy Stewart (Rogers)  

2006
Carl Broschinsky  
Raymond Pfeifer  
Jim West  
Annette Wilson (Blouin)  

2005
Nancy Squires  
Melody White (Christensen)  
Yoichi Yasuo  

2004
Lawrence Chin  

2003
Susan Oakason (Hamlin)  
Janet Terry (Skillicorn)  

2002
Rick Leatham  
Dennis Thiessens  

2001
Scott Bills  
Terry Howard  
Greg Jensen  

2000
Brenda Boyd (Spiegel)  

1998
Michael Bryner  
Barbara Perry (Mitchell)  

1995
Patty Coon (Blanchard)  

1993
Carol Child (Burdette)  
Peggy Corbett (Gratteau)  

1992
Jim Limb  
Marilyn Sherwood (Scott)  

1991
Robert Austin  
Weston Monson  

1989
Annette Hill  
Diana Marks (Peterson)  

1987
Cecilia Woodmansee (Christensen)  

1986
Craig Watts  

1983
Gene Harris  

1981
Marilyn Dalley (Eichbauer)  

1980
Becky Bradshaw (Bennion)  

1978
Craig Koch  

1973
Robert Shurtleff  

1971
Lynn Ostler  

1969
Marsha Vilven  

1968
Lynne Collins  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.